A Message from the Principal

Upcoming Events

Proud to be a STEM School

safeUT TipLine

safeUT Followup

Staff Directory

Aland, Sheri

Math Aide

Allen, Tanner

PT Custodian

Ashbridge, Stefani

Sp Ed Aide

Baldwin, Janice

Sp Ed Severe Unit Aide

Bowen, Apolonia

Sp Ed Aide - Life

Brown, Lori

4th Grade Teacher

Burnett, Cheryl

Food Technician Manager

Burton, Meagan

PE Aide

Butler, Delene

6th Grade Teacher

Cherry, Aimee

Trustland Aide

Choffel, Monica

Sp Ed Aide

Christensen, Marie

4th Grade Teacher

Combe, Cheryl

Mild/Moderate Self-Contained Teacher

Copeland, Hollie

6th Grade Teacher

Coziar, Robyn

Mild/Moderate Teacher

Dearing, Kristine

Half-Time Counselor

Degroot, Dianna

Fame

Drake, Celeste

Half-Time 2Th Grade Teacher

Dyer, Brian

PT Custodian

Ekstrom, Joy

PT Food Technician

Fannin, Shana

Playground//Landtrust/Sp Ed Aide

Frost, Patti

ESL/Playground Aide

Giles, Sherry

Severe Teacher

Green, Abby

PT Speech-Language Technician

Hale, Cindy

Head Secretary

Hales, Heather

2nd Grade Teacher

Henstra, Mika

PT Custodian

Hildebrand, Jill

Playground/Landtrust/Teacher Aide

Hill, Denise

Sp Ed Aide - Severe

Jackman, Kristy

Office Aide

Jacobs, Taunya

Half-Day 3rd Grade Teacher

Johnson, Nancy

Half-Day 2nd Grade Teacher

Loder, Ami

3rd Grade Teacher

Luke, Arnold

PT Custodian

Maier, Cadi

PT Food Technician

Miles, Linda

2nd Grade Teacher

Mixon, Melody

Teacher/Playground/Landtrust Aide

Neiswender, Karen

Principal

Nelson, Ambry

PT Custodian

Nelson, Caleb

PT Custodian

Nelson, Marsinah

Trustland/Teacher/Reading/Playground Aide

Niebergall, Lesli

Reading Specialist

Ott, Janice

Half-Day Kindergarten Teacher

Parker, Marilyn

1st Grade Teacher

Petty, Emma

PT Custodian

Petty, Rebecca

Elementary Librarian

Pitts, Craig

1st Grade Teacher

Richins, Pamela

Sp Ed Aide (Transitional 1st Grade)/Trustland Aide

Rooks, Jocelyn

Kindergarten Teacher

Sanders, Alex

PT Custodian

Sanders, Andrea

5th Grade Teacher

Shores, Christine

Half-Time 3rd Grade Teacher

Stimpson, Mindy

Sp Ed Aide - Severe

Stratton, Keilee

PT Custodian

Thomas, Rodger

Head Custodian

Treadway, Kelly

3rd Grade Teacher

Tyson, Heidi

Half-Day Mild/Moderate Teacher

Udy, Shelby

5th Grade Teacher

Ulrich, Kathy

PT 4th Grade Teacher

Wood, Brenda

1st Grade Teacher

*  BACK TO HOME *         655 EAST 5500 SOUTH, OGDEN, UT 84405 | PHONE: 801.452.4140 | FAX: 801.452.4159